Club Calendar 2023
May
Tuesday 2nd Larkhall & District 2 Rinks 6:30
Friday 5th Larkhall & District 2 Rinks 6:30
Saturday 6th Mini Tournament (H.Goldie)
Tuesday 9th Ladies Club Triples 10:00 AM (2 Rinks)
Larkhall & District 2 Rinks 6:30
Thursday 11th LBA Seniors 1:30 4 Rinks
Friday 12th Larkhall & District 2 Rinks 6:30
Scottish Over 55's 3 Rinks 1:30
Saturday 13th Mini Tournament ( Mitch's Birthday)
Monday 15th Dist 26 4 Rinks 10:30
Tuesday 16th Ladies Scottish Senior 4's and Senior Singles 1:30
Larkhall & District 2 Rinks 6:30
Wednesday 17th LWBA 3 Bowl Pairs 3 Rinks 6:30
Thursday 18th LBA 4 Rinks 6:30
Saturday 20th Tavern Friends Charity Day
Monday 22nd Dist 26 4 Rinks 10:30
Tuesday 23rd Ladies Mini Tournament 09:30
Wednesday 24th Dist 26 Triples 1 Rink 10:30
Thursday 25th LBA Senior Rinks 1 Rink 1:30
Friday 26th Scottish 4 Rinks 6:30
Monday 29th Dist 26 4 Rinks 10:30
Friday 5th Larkhall & District 2 Rinks 6:30
Saturday 6th Mini Tournament (H.Goldie)
Tuesday 9th Ladies Club Triples 10:00 AM (2 Rinks)
Larkhall & District 2 Rinks 6:30
Thursday 11th LBA Seniors 1:30 4 Rinks
Friday 12th Larkhall & District 2 Rinks 6:30
Scottish Over 55's 3 Rinks 1:30
Saturday 13th Mini Tournament ( Mitch's Birthday)
Monday 15th Dist 26 4 Rinks 10:30
Tuesday 16th Ladies Scottish Senior 4's and Senior Singles 1:30
Larkhall & District 2 Rinks 6:30
Wednesday 17th LWBA 3 Bowl Pairs 3 Rinks 6:30
Thursday 18th LBA 4 Rinks 6:30
Saturday 20th Tavern Friends Charity Day
Monday 22nd Dist 26 4 Rinks 10:30
Tuesday 23rd Ladies Mini Tournament 09:30
Wednesday 24th Dist 26 Triples 1 Rink 10:30
Thursday 25th LBA Senior Rinks 1 Rink 1:30
Friday 26th Scottish 4 Rinks 6:30
Monday 29th Dist 26 4 Rinks 10:30
June
Saturday 3rd Wm Hamilton Invitation Triples
Sunday 4th Diamond Wedding (Christine & Jack Dick)
Monday 5th Dist 26 4 Rinks 10:30
Tuesday 6th Ladies Scottish Semi Finals 6:30 4 Rinks
Wednesday 7th Scottish Mixed Pairs Semi Final 6:30 1 Rink
Thursday 8th Beetle Drive
LWBA Clubhouse Lunch 2:00
Saturday 10th Sponsored Tournament Day (M.Mahon) Full Day
Guest artist playing in evening.
Sunday 11th Ladies Sponsored Game (Full Day)
Monday 12th Dist 26 4 Rinks 10:30
Thursday 15th Ladies Blackwood Trophy 2:00 2 Rinks
Saturday 17th Mini Tournament (Tavern)
Monday 19th Dist 26 4 Rinks 10:30
Wednesday 21st Seniors Invitation Triples 09:30 Full Green
LWBA Clubhouse Lunch 2:00
Saturday 24th Mini Tournament (G.Smith)
Birthday Party (Carol)
Monday 26th Dist 26 4 Rinks 10:30
Sunday 4th Diamond Wedding (Christine & Jack Dick)
Monday 5th Dist 26 4 Rinks 10:30
Tuesday 6th Ladies Scottish Semi Finals 6:30 4 Rinks
Wednesday 7th Scottish Mixed Pairs Semi Final 6:30 1 Rink
Thursday 8th Beetle Drive
LWBA Clubhouse Lunch 2:00
Saturday 10th Sponsored Tournament Day (M.Mahon) Full Day
Guest artist playing in evening.
Sunday 11th Ladies Sponsored Game (Full Day)
Monday 12th Dist 26 4 Rinks 10:30
Thursday 15th Ladies Blackwood Trophy 2:00 2 Rinks
Saturday 17th Mini Tournament (Tavern)
Monday 19th Dist 26 4 Rinks 10:30
Wednesday 21st Seniors Invitation Triples 09:30 Full Green
LWBA Clubhouse Lunch 2:00
Saturday 24th Mini Tournament (G.Smith)
Birthday Party (Carol)
Monday 26th Dist 26 4 Rinks 10:30
July
Sunday 2nd Home game v Dalkeith BC 2PM
Wednesday 5th LWBA Clubhouse Lunch 2:00
Saturday 8th Mini Tournament (T.Todd)
Monday 10th Dist 26 4 Rinks 10:30
Tuesday 11th Dist 26 Pairs 10:30 2 Rinks
Saturday 15th Mini Tournament (F.Morrison)
Tuesday 18th Ladies Mini Tournament 09:30 ? TBC
Saturday 29th Mixed Triples
Wednesday 5th LWBA Clubhouse Lunch 2:00
Saturday 8th Mini Tournament (T.Todd)
Monday 10th Dist 26 4 Rinks 10:30
Tuesday 11th Dist 26 Pairs 10:30 2 Rinks
Saturday 15th Mini Tournament (F.Morrison)
Tuesday 18th Ladies Mini Tournament 09:30 ? TBC
Saturday 29th Mixed Triples
August
Saturday 5th Mini Tournament (Happy Feet)
Saturday 12th Andy Shanks Memorial Ryder Cup
Sunday 13th Ladies Sponsored Game (Full Day)
Saturday 26th Finals Day
Saturday 12th Andy Shanks Memorial Ryder Cup
Sunday 13th Ladies Sponsored Game (Full Day)
Saturday 26th Finals Day